Guys & Dolls (Sep. 25-27, 2015)
Our 21st Production
Our Fall 2015 production was Guys and Dolls. Performances were Sep. 25-27 at the Mason High School Theatre.
Production TeamProducer - Karen Morey
Assistant Producer - Lori Major & Laura Peebles Director - Erin Wallace Assistant Director - Joey Schnell Choreographer - Jerry Wiesenhahn Vocal/Music Director - Jeanne Bilyeu Costume Designers - Andrea Ledford, Becky Corstanje & Sue Speno Prop Master - Joel Saeks Sound Engineer - Scott Meyer Lighting Design - Eric Bardes Set Design - Brent Peebles Assistant Set Design - Gina Stack Set Construction Coordinator - Steve Fair House Managers - Sharon Turner & Veronica Turner Stage Manager - Debbie Meyer Green Room & Rehearsal Parent Coordinator - Christine Smith |
|
Cast
SKY MASTERSON....................Christian Allen
SARAH.....................Danielle Morey
NATHAN DETROIT....................Cole Hankins
ADELAIDE....................Kayla Stroud
BENNY SOUTHSTREET....................Donovan Williams
NICELY-NICELY JOHNSON....................Dean Parker
RUSTY CHARLIE....................Brighton Hummer
HARRY-THE-HORSE....................Robert Weatherington
JOHNNY-THE-ROCK....................Dwayne Johnson
ANGIE-THE-OX....................David Easton
BIG JULIE / ENSEMBLE....................Alyssa Hart
BIG JULIE'S THUG / ENSEMBLE....................Connor Hart
SOCIETY MAX / ENSEMBLE....................Benjamin Speno
LIVER LIPS LOUIE / ENSEMBLE....................Michael Williams
LT. BRANNIGAN / JOEY BILTMORE....................Noah Curtis
GENERAL CARTWRIGHT / ENSEMBLE....................Margaret Eilert
AUNT ARVIDE ABERNATHY....................Mary Kate Dearie
CALVIN (BAND MEMBER)....................Conner Japikse
MARTHA (BAND MEMBER)....................Abby Hickey
AGATHA (BAND MEMBER)....................Emma Miller
BAND MEMBER....................Gerardo Contrera
BAND MEMBER....................Ava Frizzell
BAND MEMBER....................Rachel Kearney
BAND MEMBER....................Kate Shields
BAND MEMBER....................Ashley Walker
MIMI (MAIN HOT BOX DANCER)....................Victoria Shields
ALLISON (MAIN HOT BOX DANCER)....................Isabella Rosa
FERGUSON (MAIN HOT BOX DANCER)....................Amanda Bauer
VERNON (MAIN HOT BOX DANCER)....................Rachel Ingal
HOT BOX DANCER / ENSEMBLE....................
Sara Kearney
Megan Ledford
Haley McCrory
Kaylee Michael
Bryn Morgan
Alexa Mueller
Jamie Peterson
Annie Wesner
MASTER OF CEREMONIES / CRAP SHOOTER / ENSEMBLE....................Robert Freeman
LONNIE (HOT BOX DANCER)....................Ally Peebles
BRANDY BOTTLE BATES / ENSEMBLE....................Seth Rapp
CRAP SHOOTER / ENSEMBLE....................
Samuel Drearie
Brandon Goodwin
Joe Hamzy
Nico Prentosito
Seth Rapp
Benjamin Speno
Charlie Stauffer
ENSEMBLE....................
Emily Bush
Kara Coffey
Catie Cumings
Audry Glaser
Lorelai Goodwin
Abby Hickey
Katie Hill
Allison Jackson
Sophia Janidlo
Emman Jenkins
Taylor Kiss
Vanessa Leahr
Ellen Long
Leah Major
Grace Major
Claire Northcut
Yodeet Nymberg
Andrea Poole
Joanna Reese
Morgan Robbins
Gianna Rodriguez
Faith Schirmer
Claire Striet
Danielle Ullman
SARAH.....................Danielle Morey
NATHAN DETROIT....................Cole Hankins
ADELAIDE....................Kayla Stroud
BENNY SOUTHSTREET....................Donovan Williams
NICELY-NICELY JOHNSON....................Dean Parker
RUSTY CHARLIE....................Brighton Hummer
HARRY-THE-HORSE....................Robert Weatherington
JOHNNY-THE-ROCK....................Dwayne Johnson
ANGIE-THE-OX....................David Easton
BIG JULIE / ENSEMBLE....................Alyssa Hart
BIG JULIE'S THUG / ENSEMBLE....................Connor Hart
SOCIETY MAX / ENSEMBLE....................Benjamin Speno
LIVER LIPS LOUIE / ENSEMBLE....................Michael Williams
LT. BRANNIGAN / JOEY BILTMORE....................Noah Curtis
GENERAL CARTWRIGHT / ENSEMBLE....................Margaret Eilert
AUNT ARVIDE ABERNATHY....................Mary Kate Dearie
CALVIN (BAND MEMBER)....................Conner Japikse
MARTHA (BAND MEMBER)....................Abby Hickey
AGATHA (BAND MEMBER)....................Emma Miller
BAND MEMBER....................Gerardo Contrera
BAND MEMBER....................Ava Frizzell
BAND MEMBER....................Rachel Kearney
BAND MEMBER....................Kate Shields
BAND MEMBER....................Ashley Walker
MIMI (MAIN HOT BOX DANCER)....................Victoria Shields
ALLISON (MAIN HOT BOX DANCER)....................Isabella Rosa
FERGUSON (MAIN HOT BOX DANCER)....................Amanda Bauer
VERNON (MAIN HOT BOX DANCER)....................Rachel Ingal
HOT BOX DANCER / ENSEMBLE....................
Sara Kearney
Megan Ledford
Haley McCrory
Kaylee Michael
Bryn Morgan
Alexa Mueller
Jamie Peterson
Annie Wesner
MASTER OF CEREMONIES / CRAP SHOOTER / ENSEMBLE....................Robert Freeman
LONNIE (HOT BOX DANCER)....................Ally Peebles
BRANDY BOTTLE BATES / ENSEMBLE....................Seth Rapp
CRAP SHOOTER / ENSEMBLE....................
Samuel Drearie
Brandon Goodwin
Joe Hamzy
Nico Prentosito
Seth Rapp
Benjamin Speno
Charlie Stauffer
ENSEMBLE....................
Emily Bush
Kara Coffey
Catie Cumings
Audry Glaser
Lorelai Goodwin
Abby Hickey
Katie Hill
Allison Jackson
Sophia Janidlo
Emman Jenkins
Taylor Kiss
Vanessa Leahr
Ellen Long
Leah Major
Grace Major
Claire Northcut
Yodeet Nymberg
Andrea Poole
Joanna Reese
Morgan Robbins
Gianna Rodriguez
Faith Schirmer
Claire Striet
Danielle Ullman